TSLP
ENSG00000145777
Target class
Secreted protein
Chromosome
5
Approved drugs
1
Clinical candidates (approved and in development)
1
- Approved drugs
- 1
- Clinical candidates (approved and in development)
- 1
- Chemical probe available
- No
- Target name
- TSLP
- Gene name
- Thymic stromal lymphopoietin
- Gene symbol
- TSLP
- Protein name
- Thymic stromal lymphopoietin
- Gene biotype
- Protein coding
- Target class
- Secreted protein
- Target type
- Human gene
- Tissues expressed in
- 22
- Protein localisation evidence grade
- Uncertain
- Highest tissue expression
- 5.34
- Tissue specificity (Gini)
- 0.503
- Tissue specificity (tau)
- 0.835
- KEGG gene identifiers
- hsa:85480
- Reactome pathways
- R-HSA-1266695
- Protein interaction confidence
- 0.778755
- Protein interaction partners
- 53
- End position
- 111078026
- Start position
- 111070062
- Chromosome
- 5
- Strand
- Forward
- Secreted .
Publication evidence
- PubMed 11418668
- Tissue specificity (tau)
- 0.83457
- Expression inequality (Gini)
- 0.502947
Expression in transcripts per million
- Testis
- 5.34
- Esophagus - Mucosa
- 2.95
- Prostate
- 2.93
- Bladder
- 2.59
- Esophagus - Gastroesophageal Junction
- 2.24
Expression in transcripts per million
- Testis5.34
- Esophagus - Mucosa2.95
- Prostate2.93
- Bladder2.59
- Esophagus - Gastroesophageal Junction2.24
- Liver2.02
- Vagina1.87
- Esophagus - Muscularis1.84
- Cervix - Ectocervix1.7
- Lung1.58
- Heart - Left Ventricle1.58
- Breast - Mammary Tissue1.53
- Artery - Aorta1.5
- Artery - Coronary1.46
- Cervix - Endocervix1.43
- Artery - Tibial1.37
- Adipose - Visceral (Omentum)1.31
- Cells - Cultured fibroblasts1.29
- Minor Salivary Gland1.09
- Colon - Sigmoid1.08
- Adipose - Subcutaneous1.05
- Heart - Atrial Appendage1.04
- Kidney - Medulla0.92
- Uterus0.85
- Colon - Transverse0.79
And 29 more, listed on the interactive page.
- GO:0001961
- GO:0007259
- GO:0008284
- GO:0019221
- GO:0032722
- GO:0032733
- GO:0032736
- GO:0032754
- GO:0032755
- GO:0033005
- GO:0038111
- GO:0043066
- GO:0050729
- GO:0071654
- GO:0071657
- GO:1904894
Cellular components
- GO:0005576
- GO:0005125
- GO:0005139
Related records
Trials (73)
- A Comparative Phase 1 Study to Evaluate the Pharmacokinetic and Safety of QL2302 vs. Tezspire® in Healthy Subjects
- A Dose Ranging Placebo-Controlled Double-Blind Study to Evaluate the Safety and Efficacy of Tezepelumab in Atopic Dermatitis
- A Phase 1 Study to Evaluate the Safety, Tolerability, Pharmacokinetics and Immunogenicity of MEDI9929 After Single Administration in Healthy Male Japanese Subjects
- A Phase Ⅲ Study of Hemay022 in Combination With AI In Advanced Breast Cancer
- A Study to Evaluate the Pharmacokinetics of MEDI9929 (AMG 157) in Adolescents With Mild to Moderate Asthma
- A Study to Evaluate the Pharmacokinetics of Tezepelumab After Being Delivered by an Accessorized Pre Filled Syringe or Autoinjector Compared With Vial and Syringe in Healthy Adult Subjects
- A Study to Investigate Changes in Symptoms in Adult Participants With Chronic Rhinosinusitis With Nasal Polyposis Initiating Treatment With Tezepelumab
- A Study to Investigate NPS and Symptoms in Chinese Adult Participants With CRSwNP Initiating Treatment With Tezepelumab
- A Study to Investigate Pharmacokinetics, Pharmacodynamics, and Safety of Subcutaneous Anifrolumab in Pediatric Participants 5 to < 18 Years of Age With Systemic Lupus Erythematosus
- A Study to Investigate the Efficacy and Safety of Tezepelumab Compared With Placebo in Children 5 to < 12 Years Old With Severe Asthma
- A Study to Investigate the Efficacy and Safety of Tezepelumab in Adult Participants With Moderate to Very Severe COPD (D5241C00006)
- A Study to Investigate the Efficacy and Safety of Tezepelumab in Adult Participants With Moderate to Very Severe COPD (D5241C00007)
- Adjuvant AI Combined With Zoladex
- Anti-TSLP (AMG 157) Plus Antigen-Specific Immunotherapy for Induction of Tolerance in Individuals With Cat Allergy
- Apatinib With CDK4/6 Inhibitor and Endocrine Therapy in HR+/ HER2- Advanced Breast Cancer
- Aztreonam for Inhalation (AI) in Patients With Cystic Fibrosis & P. Aeruginosa Infection
- Clinical Study of Adjuvant Therapy on Post-menopausal Women With Breast Cancer Under the Guidance of the Results of Preoperative Endocrinotherapy
- Compare the Efficacy and Safety of QL2302 Versus Tezspire® in Severe Asthma
- Comparison of Clinical Efficacy Between Letrozole + Ribociclib and Fulvestrant + Letrozole + Ribociclib in Hormone Receptor Positive, HER2 Negative Metastatic Breast Cancer
- Dimethyldiguanide Combined With Aromatase Inhibitor (AI) in Metastatic Breast Cancer
Drugs (1)
- Tezepelumab Thymic stromal lymphopoietin inhibitor