TSLP

ENSG00000145777
Target class
Secreted protein
Chromosome
5
Approved drugs
1
Clinical candidates (approved and in development)
1

Approved drugs
1
Clinical candidates (approved and in development)
1

Chemical probe available
No

Target name
TSLP
Gene name
Thymic stromal lymphopoietin
Gene symbol
TSLP
Protein name
Thymic stromal lymphopoietin

Gene biotype
Protein coding
Target class
Secreted protein
Target type
Human gene

Tissues expressed in
22
Protein localisation evidence grade
Uncertain
Highest tissue expression
5.34
Tissue specificity (Gini)
0.503
Tissue specificity (tau)
0.835

KEGG gene identifiers
  • hsa:85480
Reactome pathways
  • R-HSA-1266695
Protein interaction confidence
0.778755
Protein interaction partners
53

End position
111078026
Start position
111070062
Chromosome
5
Strand
Forward

Ensembl gene ID
ENSG00000145777
HGNC ID
NCBI Gene ID
85480
UniProt ID
Q969D9

  • Secreted .

Publication evidence

Tissue specificity (tau)
0.83457
Expression inequality (Gini)
0.502947

Expression in transcripts per million

Testis
5.34
Esophagus - Mucosa
2.95
Prostate
2.93
Bladder
2.59
Esophagus - Gastroesophageal Junction
2.24

Expression in transcripts per million

  • Testis5.34
  • Esophagus - Mucosa2.95
  • Prostate2.93
  • Bladder2.59
  • Esophagus - Gastroesophageal Junction2.24
  • Liver2.02
  • Vagina1.87
  • Esophagus - Muscularis1.84
  • Cervix - Ectocervix1.7
  • Lung1.58
  • Heart - Left Ventricle1.58
  • Breast - Mammary Tissue1.53
  • Artery - Aorta1.5
  • Artery - Coronary1.46
  • Cervix - Endocervix1.43
  • Artery - Tibial1.37
  • Adipose - Visceral (Omentum)1.31
  • Cells - Cultured fibroblasts1.29
  • Minor Salivary Gland1.09
  • Colon - Sigmoid1.08
  • Adipose - Subcutaneous1.05
  • Heart - Atrial Appendage1.04
  • Kidney - Medulla0.92
  • Uterus0.85
  • Colon - Transverse0.79

And 29 more, listed on the interactive page.

Cellular components

Related records

Trials (73)

Drugs (1)