PSMD6
ENSG00000163636
Target class
Enzyme
Chromosome
3
Approved drugs
3
Clinical candidates (approved and in development)
5
- Approved drugs
- 3
- Clinical candidates (approved and in development)
- 5
- Chemical probe available
- No
- Target name
- PSMD6
- Gene name
- Proteasome 26S subunit, non-ATPase 6
- Gene symbol
- PSMD6
- Protein name
- 26S proteasome non-ATPase regulatory subunit 6 (26S proteasome regulatory subunit RPN7) (26S proteasome regulatory subunit S10) (Breast cancer-associated protein SGA-113M) (Phosphonoformate immuno-associated protein 4) (Proteasome regulatory particle subunit p44S10) (p42A)
- S10
- p44S10
- KIAA0107
- Rpn7
- Gene biotype
- Protein coding
- Gene family
- Proteasome
- Target class
- Enzyme
- Target type
- Human gene
- Tissues expressed in
- 54
- Highest tissue expression
- 206.42
- Tissue specificity (Gini)
- 0.22
- Tissue specificity (tau)
- 0.712
- KEGG gene identifiers
- hsa:9861
- Protein interaction confidence
- 0.921605
- Protein interaction partners
- 76
- R-HSA-1169091
- R-HSA-1234176
- R-HSA-1236974
- R-HSA-1236978
- R-HSA-174084
- R-HSA-174113
- R-HSA-174154
- R-HSA-174178
- R-HSA-174184
- R-HSA-180534
- R-HSA-180585
- R-HSA-187577
- R-HSA-195253
- R-HSA-202424
- R-HSA-211733
- R-HSA-2467813
- R-HSA-2871837
- R-HSA-349425
- R-HSA-350562
- R-HSA-382556
- R-HSA-450408
- R-HSA-4608870
- R-HSA-4641257
- R-HSA-4641258
- R-HSA-5358346
And 43 more, listed on the interactive page.
- End position
- 64024010
- Start position
- 64010549
- Chromosome
- 3
- Strand
- Reverse
- Tissue specificity (tau)
- 0.711727
- Expression inequality (Gini)
- 0.219893
Expression in transcripts per million
- Testis
- 206.42
- Pancreas
- 126.36
- Cells - EBV-transformed lymphocytes
- 112.93
- Cells - Cultured fibroblasts
- 95.9
- Muscle - Skeletal
- 89.67
Expression in transcripts per million
- Testis206.42
- Pancreas126.36
- Cells - EBV-transformed lymphocytes112.93
- Cells - Cultured fibroblasts95.9
- Muscle - Skeletal89.67
- Adrenal Gland81.19
- Artery - Tibial79.86
- Uterus79.67
- Skin - Sun Exposed (Lower leg)77.75
- Skin - Not Sun Exposed (Suprapubic)76.24
- Esophagus - Mucosa74.84
- Esophagus - Muscularis73.73
- Nerve - Tibial73.01
- Fallopian Tube71.18
- Adipose - Subcutaneous70.41
- Esophagus - Gastroesophageal Junction70.13
- Colon - Sigmoid70.07
- Artery - Coronary69.82
- Vagina68.99
- Lung68.75
- Artery - Aorta68.41
- Cervix - Ectocervix67.5
- Cervix - Endocervix66.41
- Breast - Mammary Tissue64.49
- Thyroid63.9
And 29 more, listed on the interactive page.
- GO:0000502
- GO:0005576
- GO:0005654
- GO:0005829
- GO:0034774
- GO:1904813
Molecular functions
- GO:0005515
Related records
Trials (789)
- 2015-12: A Study Exploring the Use of Early and Late Consolidation/Maintenance Therapy
- 3D PET Myocardial Blood Flow and Rb82 Infusion Profiles
- 4SCAR-T Therapy Post CD19-targeted Immunotherapy
- A Basket Study of CTA313 in Participants With Active Autoimmune Diseases
- A Clinical Research About CD70-targeted CAR-NKT Cells Therapy Advanced Malignant Solid Tumors
- A Clinical Study Evaluating the Safety and Efficacy of BCMA-GPRC5D CAR-T in Patients With Relapsed/Refractory Multiple Myeloma Who Have Received Three or More Lines of Treatment
- A Clinical Study of BioTTT001 in Combination With SOX and Toripalimab in Patients With Gastric Cancer
- A Clinical Study of BioTTT001 in Combination With Toripalimab and Regorafenib in Patients With Colorectal Cancer
- A Clinical Study of CD19 CAR-T in Active Systemic Lupus Erythematosus
- A Clinical Study of CEA-targeted CAR-T in the Treatment of CEA-positive Advanced Malignant Solid Tumors
- A Clinical Study of T3011 in Combination With Toripalimab and Regorafenib in Patients With Colorectal Cancer
- A Clinical Study on the Safety, Tolerance, and Preliminary Efficacy of γδ-T Cell Injection in the Treatment of Advanced Bladder Cancer
- A Clinical Trial of Four Medicines (Elranatamab Plus Carfilzomib and Dexamethasone or Maplirpacept) in People With Relapsed Refractory Multiple Myeloma
- A Clinical Trial to Learn About the Study Medicine Called Maplirpacept (PF-07901801), Alone and When Used in Combination With Other Medicines to Treat Participants With Advanced Hematological Malignancies, Including Lymphoma, Leukemia and Multiple Myeloma
- A Dose Escalation Study of Carfilzomib Taken With Thalidomide and Dexamethasone in Relapsed AL Amyloidosis
- A First in Human Study to Evaluate the Safety of Infusion of MNV-BM-PLC (Autologous CD34+ Cells Enriched With Placenta Derived Allogeneic Mitochondria) in Patients With Primary Mitochondrial Diseases Associated With Mitochondrial DNA Mutation or Deletion
- A Hypoxia-Inducible CAR-T Cell Targeting AXL and CD73 for Advanced Gastric Cancer
- A Multi-center Open-label Phase 2 Study of Ixazomib, Iberdomide and Dexamethasone in Elderly Patients With Multiple Myeloma at First Relapse."
- A Multi-cohort Study of Safety, Efficacy, PK and PD of GNR-055 in Patients With Mucopolysaccharidosis Type II
- A Multi-site Study of Autologous Cord Blood Cells for Hypoxic Ischemic Encephalopathy
Drugs (5)
- Bortezomib D-mannitol 26S proteasome inhibitor
- Carfilzomib 26S proteasome inhibitor
- Ixazomib 26S proteasome inhibitor
- Ixazomib citrate 26S proteasome inhibitor
- Oprozomib 26S proteasome inhibitor