PSMD4
ENSG00000159352
Target class
Enzyme
Chromosome
1
Approved drugs
3
Clinical candidates (approved and in development)
5
- Approved drugs
- 3
- Clinical candidates (approved and in development)
- 5
- Chemical probe available
- No
- Target name
- PSMD4
- Gene name
- Proteasome 26S subunit ubiquitin receptor, non-ATPase 4
- Gene symbol
- PSMD4
- Protein name
- 26S proteasome non-ATPase regulatory subunit 4 (26S proteasome regulatory subunit RPN10) (26S proteasome regulatory subunit S5A) (Antisecretory factor 1) (AF) (ASF) (Multiubiquitin chain-binding protein)
- S5A
- AF-1
- AF
- Rpn10
- Gene biotype
- Protein coding
- Gene family
- Proteasome
- Target class
- Enzyme
- Target type
- Human gene
- Tissues expressed in
- 54
- Protein localisation evidence grade
- Approved
- Highest tissue expression
- 236.66
- Tissue specificity (Gini)
- 0.155
- Tissue specificity (tau)
- 0.472
- KEGG gene identifiers
- hsa:5710
- Reactome pathways
- R-HSA-9907900
- Protein interaction confidence
- 0.904714
- Protein interaction partners
- 112
- End position
- 151267479
- Start position
- 151254709
- Chromosome
- 1
- Strand
- Forward
- Cytosol
- Nucleoplasm
- Tissue specificity (tau)
- 0.472018
- Expression inequality (Gini)
- 0.155381
Expression in transcripts per million
- Testis
- 236.66
- Muscle - Skeletal
- 212.26
- Artery - Tibial
- 190.72
- Cells - EBV-transformed lymphocytes
- 188.7
- Colon - Sigmoid
- 172.12
Expression in transcripts per million
- Testis236.66
- Muscle - Skeletal212.26
- Artery - Tibial190.72
- Cells - EBV-transformed lymphocytes188.7
- Colon - Sigmoid172.12
- Esophagus - Muscularis168.37
- Esophagus - Gastroesophageal Junction162.74
- Artery - Aorta162.47
- Cells - Cultured fibroblasts160.88
- Uterus158.46
- Nerve - Tibial154.98
- Bladder154.51
- Artery - Coronary153.83
- Brain - Frontal Cortex (BA9)151.06
- Fallopian Tube149.72
- Cervix - Ectocervix147.4
- Adipose - Subcutaneous143.28
- Brain - Cerebellar Hemisphere142.77
- Cervix - Endocervix138
- Spleen135.18
- Ovary133.58
- Brain - Cerebellum128.76
- Breast - Mammary Tissue126.41
- Vagina125.26
- Lung125.2
And 29 more, listed on the interactive page.
- GO:0000502
- GO:0005829
- GO:0003723
- GO:0005515
- GO:0042802
- GO:0060090
Related records
Trials (789)
- 2015-12: A Study Exploring the Use of Early and Late Consolidation/Maintenance Therapy
- 3D PET Myocardial Blood Flow and Rb82 Infusion Profiles
- 4SCAR-T Therapy Post CD19-targeted Immunotherapy
- A Basket Study of CTA313 in Participants With Active Autoimmune Diseases
- A Clinical Research About CD70-targeted CAR-NKT Cells Therapy Advanced Malignant Solid Tumors
- A Clinical Study Evaluating the Safety and Efficacy of BCMA-GPRC5D CAR-T in Patients With Relapsed/Refractory Multiple Myeloma Who Have Received Three or More Lines of Treatment
- A Clinical Study of BioTTT001 in Combination With SOX and Toripalimab in Patients With Gastric Cancer
- A Clinical Study of BioTTT001 in Combination With Toripalimab and Regorafenib in Patients With Colorectal Cancer
- A Clinical Study of CD19 CAR-T in Active Systemic Lupus Erythematosus
- A Clinical Study of CEA-targeted CAR-T in the Treatment of CEA-positive Advanced Malignant Solid Tumors
- A Clinical Study of T3011 in Combination With Toripalimab and Regorafenib in Patients With Colorectal Cancer
- A Clinical Study on the Safety, Tolerance, and Preliminary Efficacy of γδ-T Cell Injection in the Treatment of Advanced Bladder Cancer
- A Clinical Trial of Four Medicines (Elranatamab Plus Carfilzomib and Dexamethasone or Maplirpacept) in People With Relapsed Refractory Multiple Myeloma
- A Clinical Trial to Learn About the Study Medicine Called Maplirpacept (PF-07901801), Alone and When Used in Combination With Other Medicines to Treat Participants With Advanced Hematological Malignancies, Including Lymphoma, Leukemia and Multiple Myeloma
- A Dose Escalation Study of Carfilzomib Taken With Thalidomide and Dexamethasone in Relapsed AL Amyloidosis
- A First in Human Study to Evaluate the Safety of Infusion of MNV-BM-PLC (Autologous CD34+ Cells Enriched With Placenta Derived Allogeneic Mitochondria) in Patients With Primary Mitochondrial Diseases Associated With Mitochondrial DNA Mutation or Deletion
- A Hypoxia-Inducible CAR-T Cell Targeting AXL and CD73 for Advanced Gastric Cancer
- A Multi-center Open-label Phase 2 Study of Ixazomib, Iberdomide and Dexamethasone in Elderly Patients With Multiple Myeloma at First Relapse."
- A Multi-cohort Study of Safety, Efficacy, PK and PD of GNR-055 in Patients With Mucopolysaccharidosis Type II
- A Multi-site Study of Autologous Cord Blood Cells for Hypoxic Ischemic Encephalopathy
Drugs (5)
- Bortezomib D-mannitol 26S proteasome inhibitor
- Carfilzomib 26S proteasome inhibitor
- Ixazomib 26S proteasome inhibitor
- Ixazomib citrate 26S proteasome inhibitor
- Oprozomib 26S proteasome inhibitor