DDR2
ENSG00000162733
Target class
Kinase
Chromosome
1
Approved drugs
1
Clinical candidates (approved and in development)
1
- Approved drugs
- 1
- ClinGen gene-disease validity
- Definitive
- Clinical candidates (approved and in development)
- 1
- Chemical probe available
- Yes
- Other names
- TKT
- Target name
- DDR2
- Gene name
- Discoidin domain receptor tyrosine kinase 2
- Gene symbol
- DDR2
- Protein name
- Discoidin domain-containing receptor 2 (Discoidin domain receptor 2) (EC 2.7.10.1) (CD167 antigen-like family member B) (Discoidin domain-containing receptor tyrosine kinase 2) (Neurotrophic tyrosine kinase, receptor-related 3) (Receptor protein-tyrosine kinase TKT) (Tyrosine-protein kinase TYRO10) (CD antigen CD167b)
- TYRO10
- NTRKR3
- Gene biotype
- Protein coding
- Gene family
- Receptor tyrosine kinases
- Target class
- Kinase
- Target type
- Human gene
- Tissues expressed in
- 53
- Protein localisation evidence grade
- Approved
- Highest tissue expression
- 110.24
- Tissue specificity (Gini)
- 0.541
- Tissue specificity (tau)
- 0.776
- KEGG gene identifiers
- hsa:4921
- Reactome pathways
- R-HSA-3000171
- Protein interaction confidence
- 0.7755
- Protein interaction partners
- 6
- End position
- 162787405
- Start position
- 162630863
- Chromosome
- 1
- Strand
- Forward
- Cell membrane
- Single-pass type I membrane protein .
- Plasma membrane
- PubMed 18201965
- PubMed 20223752
- PubMed 9659899
- Tissue specificity (tau)
- 0.776127
- Expression inequality (Gini)
- 0.540852
Expression in transcripts per million
- Cells - Cultured fibroblasts
- 110.24
- Colon - Sigmoid
- 87.17
- Adrenal Gland
- 82.12
- Esophagus - Gastroesophageal Junction
- 67.91
- Artery - Tibial
- 65.26
Expression in transcripts per million
- Cells - Cultured fibroblasts110.24
- Colon - Sigmoid87.17
- Adrenal Gland82.12
- Esophagus - Gastroesophageal Junction67.91
- Artery - Tibial65.26
- Esophagus - Muscularis63.68
- Adipose - Subcutaneous59.85
- Artery - Coronary59.41
- Cervix - Ectocervix59.18
- Artery - Aorta58.15
- Nerve - Tibial49.56
- Adipose - Visceral (Omentum)49.53
- Uterus46.67
- Ovary45.69
- Fallopian Tube45.3
- Cervix - Endocervix41.58
- Bladder41.49
- Breast - Mammary Tissue37.01
- Colon - Transverse36.65
- Vagina36.42
- Lung25.35
- Thyroid24.43
- Prostate24.15
- Heart - Atrial Appendage19.19
- Small Intestine - Terminal Ileum19.01
And 29 more, listed on the interactive page.
- GO:0007155
- GO:0007165
- GO:0010715
- GO:0010763
- GO:0018108
- GO:0030500
- GO:0034103
- GO:0035988
- GO:0038063
- GO:0045669
- GO:0045860
- GO:0046777
- GO:0005886
- GO:0005925
- GO:0004714
- GO:0005515
- GO:0005518
- GO:0038062
Related records
Trials (389)
- "Thymalfasin Immunotherapy Study with Triple Regimen in Advanced MSS/pMMR Colorectal Cancer"
- (VOYAGER) Study of Avapritinib vs Regorafenib in Patients With Locally Advanced Unresectable or Metastatic GIST
- [18F]FLT-PET as a Predictive Imaging Biomaker of Treatment Responses to Regorafenib
- [18F]Fluoroestradiol-PET/CT Companion Imaging Study to the FORESEE Trial
- [18F]Fluoroestradiol-PET/CT Imaging of Invasive Lobular Carcinoma
- [68 Ga]-DOTANOC PET/CT in GEP-NETs
- [68Ga]Ga-FAPI-46 in Staging of Head and Neck Carcinomas
- [68Ga]Ga-PentixaFor PET/CT in Acute Myocardial Inflammation
- 11C-methionine in Diagnostics and Management of Glioblastoma Multiforme Patients (GlioMET)
- 18F-DCFBC PET/CT in Prostate Cancer
- 18F-DCFPyL Positron Emission Tomography (PET)/Computed Tomography (CT) in Men With Prostate Cancer
- 5-Fluorouracil/Leucovorin (5FU/LV) in Combination With Regorafenib in Patients With Metastatic Colorectal Cancer
- 68Ga-NODAGA-RGD PET/ CT for Tumoral Neoangiogenesis
- 68Ga-NY104 PET/CT Guided Radiation Therapy in CcRCC.
- 68Ga-NYM096/177Lu-NYM096 in Metastatic ccRCC
- 68Ga-PSMA PET/CT in Prostate Cancer
- 68Ga-PSMA PET/CT in Prostate Cancer
- 68Ga-RM2 Compared to 68Ga-PSMA-617 PET/CT for Intermediate Risk Prostate Cancer Imaging
- 68Ga-RM2 Compared to 68Ga-PSMA-617 PET/CT for Prostate Cancer Imaging According to Various Metastatic Risks
- 89Zr-TLX250 for PET/CT Imaging of ccRCC - ZIRCON-CP Study
Drugs (1)
- Regorafenib Discoidin domain-containing receptor 2 inhibitor